Wednesday, October 20, 2010

phiizootooo shizzootooootttttoootoototo

went up to get a shoot with the boys ill keep it short n simple n fun heres the pics thanks to josh n drea for the pics












Tuesday, October 12, 2010

so far so good

Got me some goodiess NON car related well kinda lol went to tf got me a broadway mirror finally been wanting one forever -.-



got these badboys at mitsua buy got I mean took lol not paying 10 bucks for each and CHOPPPPAAA!!!



Some new gear Stussy x undftd thanks babe !



took a pic with 3L lol almost as low =/






re-edit thought I posted this any way I walked in my room and found this!

Monday, September 20, 2010

Decals ew ew

Chilled with Josh, Drea, Brad and Norb the weekend haha good shit chilling with the people I grew up with except Norb nigga is a bad drunk haha


Went to tf today to redo my decals haha

Before



After



here's the drivers side




OH BTW SNEAK PEAK

Saturday, September 18, 2010

Bla bla bla

Been procrastinating about updating so this is gonna be a long one

9/14/10 - My dearest Auntie Sampi. You will be missed in this world, you were the most kind and caring person that I have ever met in my entire life. I will miss you a lot I am sorry that I could not see you in your final moment but if I did I woulda just broke down and cried thank you for everything that you have done for me and the family I love you always. May you rest in peace

Car is actually kinda finished just need to put in my new motor mount see whats wrong with my idle get my aero on fix my wheel stud and go a lil bit lower not to mention I need 17's paint is done not a bad job since it was my first time painting a car all by my self got it ready just in time for the Touge Factory BBQ except I didn't paint my fenders heh but its all good rear coils are set on max low here's a couple of snaps here and a BIG BIG thanks to Kevin! for rolling the rear fenders and doing my xmember swap















and I had to at the bbq lol



To my lovely - I love you =] thanks for sticking by my side for all this time your the best girl a guy can ask for


August 14th I went and visited my Dad, brother, sister and grandparents in Canada. Great place great people. It was nice too see them again in such a long time I miss them all ready =/ but ill come back soon =]




Sunday, August 29, 2010

New beggining

Thank you for opening my eyes IM SOO SORRY it took THIS long and im so sorry that we had to go through so much but i just wanna scream out of the top of my lungs I LOVE YOU KIM and shout it like i never said it before i love you <3 you are all ways and will all ways be the best and my number one =]

Wednesday, August 4, 2010

who knows?

Been thinking lately.... Every one thinks I'm a happy go lucky guys, a funny person, a good friend a bad friend, a bad person. But really? do you really know me? its sad to say that there are only 2 people in the world who know me for who I am. I don't even know who I am sometimes but these two people know. I wish I can show more people about me I wish I can stop hiding who I really am. Another person is getting closer to me and I feel glad that shes getting to know me the REAL me. I wish I can stop hiding =/ I need to put my guard down I need to let people in I need to show more people who I really am.


Any whoot

some changes starting now

Back to my work out plan
Stop being lazy
Start practicing more
Be nicer to couple of people
Be me even though I hate showing it
Stop drinking to much pop
Stop wasting money
Stop eating out a lot
Start eating healtyhISH

Yoshhhh!

Onward! so close the car is almost almost done waiting on the mail man to drop off some goodies sneak peak for yall








Started the new anime One Piece definitely pretty good from what ive seen so far beginning is kinda slow but it picks up luffy is so funny hah you guys should start it

heres a link to all the episodes



summer is almost over =/ bboy progression is not what i want it to be but its getting there. Teamed up with gravity benders and Man of God for 4 the love 3 made it to the top 4 vids are up here they are

Preliminary Battle against Ground Syndrome 2



Top 8 Battle against Styling Out



Top 4 Battle against Ground Syndrome



OH btw



They are for sale! buy buy buy if i know you price is $450 OBO

Monday, July 26, 2010

car is almost done

Oodang adrian came and helped out with the car and FINALLY it will be done with in this week also with paint thanks mang i owe u also put in my new seat i traded seats with long grain also grabbed a new trunk and a origin trunk wing ill post up pics in a sec of that

Adrian grinding out the stuck bolt







Tein inner n outers installed



New seat =]









started my new job at kabuki japanese steak and sushi cant wait till we open had a taste test of all the wine, beer, sake, and food its soo soo good


also teamed up with Gravity Benders crew and man of god for 4 The love 3 great team up we made it to the top 4!!! our routines were on point, every one hit their shit we straight killed it i know i coulda done way better if i prepared but my elbow was so broken and i just made it worse -.- w.e gonna heal up then train harder and be the person i can be

Tuesday, July 20, 2010

to my lovely

You were all ways my number one. No ONE ever can compare to you and the love that we share, your the best and I mean it. No matter what happens or how things get fucked up we manage to pull through and be with one another. I love you I cant wait when your back in my arms when everything will be all right, how it used to be thank you for being here with me all ways and forever.

Sunday, July 4, 2010

I like shiney new things!

slow progression with the car but it SHOULD be done tuesday when im off and get my lazy ass off to put in the inner n outers any way

had a dope ass weekend with gigi! hung out all day and shopppppeeedddd lols I love new things Bought a iphon 3g 8gig lover it cant wait for the iphone 4, got a new stussy baseball coat i think its worth the 98 bucks also a stussy and haze collab shirt, matching teal vneck with gigi a admiral ackbar key chain, Origin coupe roof wing, Nismo butt plug shift knob also got 2 kid robot toys its random so nikkie and gigi picked me out two nikkie grabbed mom (lame) and gigi got bender! also my new Front lower control arms came in, Friday got more new stuff coming in i cant wait on to the pics
















Saturday, June 26, 2010

long awaited update!

been lazy, been working A LOT! lol any way last week city vs city 6 happend didnt get a lot of pics cuz i was working at the kwoc booth but grats to chicago! for taking the whole thing. San diego came hard and so did all the other city's grats to every one

wow update - downed lichking too bad I was working -.- and the guild is on heroics now

summer booo! your weather fails its nice n hot one day then we get bi polar rain/storm/thundershower pretty much suuukkksss

car update! yes the thing that most of you guys been waiting for hah here it is 56k beware!

after the accident getting it towed from where it was stored





if your gonna drive please dont cheap out on tires! hah

couple of pics when I got the shell didnt end up using the shell but kept it anyway to sell the parts off of it ended up just using the traction rod and one of the power brace supports



big piece of dried mud found it i forgot where lol



my cheese ass when the shell got dropped off



some bumper skirts n stuff that came with it









went to TF today to get my coil rebuilt it was done in 30 mins or less haha eric such a cool dude charged me a hella good price and was fast even when i split the coil in half!



also got new tein inner and outer tie rods are is almost done! just need front LCA then im set also picked up a pignose front bumper with a lip and 180sx kouki sides waiting to pick up a s14 kouki wing and silvia rear valances, replaced the destroyed sportwacks with same ones but in silver with brand new dz101's!!! cant wait welded diff is in thanks to ooodang garage



oodang adrian doing his thing



hey girl nice ass





video of the week - bboy domkey dope as hell cool as fuck meet him at cvc good luck in korea man http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SoPo250iUgc