Tuesday, December 22, 2009

moved

http://wtfitzac.wordpress.com/

Saturday, November 28, 2009

long awated update =]

just a quick update for you guys and im gonna keep up with this thing

any way my new love =] los burritos best Mexican food ever! and best thing is they are open till 5 am!!!



new fave =]

and my new addiction! cj's best chicago style hotdogs in the burbs i believe





oh and i sold the hatch! now i got a coupe =]



black friday sale!!! went to target at 3 am with mom n got done at around 6? or wait no 7 LOL we got 2 carts full of stuff got a new shirt, hat, shoes, n i forgot enjoy






went to TF at 8 no one was there so i went to comp usa then went back to TF at 9 second one in line hehe first 4 people got this dope goodie bag came with, a Touge factory hoodie, Stance shirt, dilldo shift knob, MAD TYTE JDM air freshner lol, stickers, TF licences plate holder =] yup i was number 4 hehe and i got it



i got new stickers!! wooo



and yup i did buy them cost me $1000 but well worth it Stance gr+ pro's yup =] and it came with free install and $100 alignment hehe cant wait till spring ima be uber low








=] oh and ps i love my gf =] 8 months still going strong

Saturday, September 12, 2009

Interrrriooorrzoooorrr

Got my steering wheel the other day =]






my awesome wonderful girlfriend bought me my shift knob and awesome smelling air freshener


went to ill garage got a nrg short hub for my wheel this is what came out



put some touge n ill garage stickers on the car lols

Monday, August 24, 2009

Hot day, new bumper, sanding sucks!!!

so i traded my pignose for a chuki from aaron two days ago and it miss matched paint so today sanding + paint woo


But before that went to mitsua to get some yummies!


Yummieesss!!!! =]





















Happy juice best thing ever makes u happy


























MMM yum =]





















after that time to do some work







































sanded this bitch down for a hour sanded with the power sander, 100 grit to smooth it out then 320 grit then wet sanded with 320





















Finish product with 2 coats of flat black to match the car






















and here she is WITH sleepy eyes =]


Monday, August 17, 2009

haven't done this in a while

quick post up kinda bored right now its 10:53 browsing zilvia and chicago240sx board picking up new tein inner/outer tie rods for the s13 and new controll arms with ball joints thanks to aaron with the sweet hook up

snapped a pic today

oh btw i picked up a s13 haah! shes a cute little piggy



it was marks 21st bday party hella dope i met this kid norbert got his ass drunk in 30 minutes and he puked all over the floor haha sweet deal!

i wanna cruise but i dont wanna alone haha! hit me up

Wednesday, April 8, 2009

three week update on me haha

well as of march 27 of 2009 i asked kimmi to be my gf =] and she said yes haha so yup im not single any more i got me a dope ass gf =]

lols!

any way battled at ill breaks last week got to meet kiddavid and bboy blonde heres some pis n fottage will update when new ones come up



me and bboy blonde for extreme crew korea




me talking shit again haha



do that shit




here is the footage



had a blast i all ways do at urbana haha

good battle for me its my very first big battle learned a lot made a lot of new friends!

april 25th chicago dunkxchange! gonna be dope my first time attending it i missed it last year so ima make it up haha

new pick up dizzit x diamond!




thats it for now

Tuesday, March 24, 2009

Current update

Been hella lazy haha or tired and juss packed with practice

-Saturday First even for hideki it was pretty good alex and hideki repped our crew saw a lot of old friends and made new friends heres the footage too bad u dont see me talking shit even though they battled johnjohn hahaa sorry john u know how it is



This was the Showcase alex killing it as all ways hideki did good! they were the first ones in this clip




Here is a clip of Lunchbox zombies vs Army of two fuck you (johnjohn) LOL
and we didnt know u can commando =/



Tie breaker!



Here is the up comming new crew MAYBE join or crew haha

Urban motion! good to see that hoffman still has breakers big upps to james and jerome from Elk grove




Thats the battle and A20 Won the whole thing

Sunday juss ahd a fambam party haha and dang i rock a guitar hero!

Monday hung out with kimmi =] watch the secret life of the bee's what a homo movie LOL but w.e haha went to the mall returned actually exchanged some pants then hit up practice

today chill wit josh i think!!!

Friday, March 20, 2009

Thursday/Friday!

wooo so yesterday woke up at 8! damn sun woke me up lol but its cool got ready took a shower and picked up kimmi at woodfield to hang out! came back to my place watched Highschool musical 3 and fools gold lol love my moms bootleg dvd collection! kimmi is a cool chick!! very cool hehe =]]]

-Dropped her off then went back home then my mom fought with tmobile so i have US cellular now btw i have a new number so hit me up if u want it oh and i got a new aim - acgotsoleee lol

that was pretty much my Thursday hah had fun with kimmi :D

-Friday today woke up mom said get ready lets go buy your pants woo!! copped me a Levis 511 blackish SELVEGE! and a levis 514 dark blue!





-Came home a package came for me =] my 10 deep shirt haha



Front - Truth Hurts 10Deep



Back - Problem solvers!




-thats all for today prolly for tonight ima juss be bumming!

Tomorrow big day for alex and hideki theyr gonna battle at the 17UNDR battle hope to see u guys there

EDIT! saw this at iss DAYMN this guy got skills


Wednesday, March 18, 2009

Getting fat day!

Ohhh man well today was pretty fun got fat -.- mett up with my bestfriend jaimie and his girl at tiger direct 2 look at some computer parts n stuff man seeing thouse 2 makes me miss having a gf =/ but yeah after that hit up woodfield 2 kill time lol

-After woodfield juss went straight to joshieeepoooosss lol chilled at his crib for a bit then we left 2 pick up bryan lol

-Hopped on a skateboard today MAN I FUCKING SUCK NOW -.- cant even kickflip or trey flip -.- pissed me off so summer its on ima skate hardcore and YUP I skated my jpack trainers haha josh was like NIGGA DONT SKATE THOUSE but i did ISS wont know haha.

-Then dipped out went to brian's aunt's restaurant and damn this place is fucking dope its on golf and roselle right by the babies are us all u guys should hit that place up its a buffet and stirfry was sooo goooddd!


Heres the cook making my noodles :D





Finished product



This place is freaking gooodddd if u dont want stir fry theres other stuff to and the crab rangoon soooo gooodd! cant wait to go back there hopefully with juss me and a girl this time =]


BONUS josh haha See THATT!!!



- Thats it for now! gotta wake up 2morrow to chill with kimmie :D

Tuesday, March 17, 2009

LOL @ ISS flamethrower thread

I had to put it up made me laugh so hard i got tears comming outta my eyes


some girl posted on the WDYWT (what did you wear today) thread and of corse if your it is fugly or your juss fugly in genneral welcom to the flamethrower haha


so this girl posted this pic of her self then the flame started with this






then some one posted this after that pic





made me lol a bit then i scrolled down





some one posted that made me LOL a lil more


then this pops up cuz of the eye liner





made me start LOLING harder


then the best yet


"duxorz215 - I can't get over on how much eyeliner she puts on. Beginning to look like a racoon."


"mr. thunderlips - did someone say raccoon?"





ROFL HAHAHAHA omg so funny heres the link to the whole thread


Monday, March 16, 2009

Beautiful monday

-What a nicee day today didnt even need a hoodie till night time but yeah

-Woke up around 12 excitedly waiting for the mailman got ready n stuff to go practice at alex's once i got done with my shower BAM mailman came and my package came :D











Stussy Love/Hate tee

-FINALLY got finished getting ready so i wanted to rock my new tee tossed it in the dryer then actually wore it lol

Todays fit

Stussy Love/Hate x Levis 514 x Nike SB dunk Pushead





-Headed to alex's for some crew practice we sessioned in his garage since it was sooooo freaking nice out the whole crew was there me jaimie alex and hideki. It was very productive except for me i was crashing ALL over the place -.- but what ever juss had a bad day i guess so i juss did a toprock/downrock session im 10000000000% confident that our crew will place top 3 on saturday

-Left alex's about 7ish mett up with josh and his girl at platos hung out and they ate at subway

snapped this at platos i was bored lol

Sunday, March 15, 2009

Sundayy pretty awesome day

Saturday went to a wedding with my mom n family i wanted to go to the battle at u of i but eh its okay open bar n free food heres some pics with my grandma with my 2 FLIPOLISH cusins yes baby their like you





got home got hungry at like 12 made some RANDOM ASS DINNER idk wtf i made but it was goooddd



Sunday
woke up late as fuck 2day i think idk -.-

took these out for a spin today havent used em in a while

Jpack trainers



-Ate at dennys with mom on the way out of dennys saw the BIGGEST hypebeast kina like LILJOHN haha kid had some GR airmaxes with loud ass shoe laces tight pants weird ass hoodie that was like half black n grey a ed hardy hat n bandanas comming out of his pockets THATS COOL!

- Then went to target mom returned some shit i bought water n sprite lol
HAD TO SHIT SO BADDD but i held it in -.-

- Went to woodfield copped me a H & M hoodie its pretty dope but it was 34 bucks -.- only paied 16 cuz i returned a hoodie that i wore n washed like 3 times hah



-Bought some forcefields at footlocker for me kicks



Came home took a nap then went to alex's to practice since alex n hideki gotta battle saturday im confident that they can take the whole battle practice was good did a footwork style session I like my style :D its doppeee kinda like Chicago house + zuluking tauiske + abstract haha

Finnaly got home cooked again NO DINNER mom passed out so i made ginilling :D





BONUS pic for me babe =]